United States Service Member saluting a waving American flag
  •  The following individuals are enshrined in the Barnegat High School 
    Wall of Fame.

     
     Class of 2008
     
     Alex Becker United States Navy
     John R. Pitt United States Army
       
     Class of 2009
       
     Aaron Burrison United States Army
     Sophia Camargo United States Army
     Nicholas James Freeman United States Army
     Ian Krong United States Air Force 
     Leonard Sampieri United States Army
       
     Class of 2010
     
     David R. Frank United States Army
     Russell Harris III United States Air Force 
     Gerald E. Ihnken III United States Coast Guard
     Brianna Lotito United States Army
     Michael Parmigiano United States Army
     Corey J. Tyrrell United States Army
       
     Class of 2011
       
     Ryan Albanese United States Marine Corps
     Tom Barry United States Marine Corps
     Sawyer Bradley United States Army
     Corey Henry United States Army
     Angelique Matusz United States Army
     Brandon Mojica United States Marine Corps
     Tara-Lynn Morris United States Marine Corps
     Christopher Nueva United States Coast Guard
       
     Class of 2012
       
     John Dowd United States Army
     Michael Dunkin United States Navy
     Clinton Hoffman United States Army
     Michael LaBrie United States Army
     Nicholas Paul Merced United States Army
     Tyler Moss United States Coast Guard
     Michael Plantamura United States Air Force
     Matthew Schofield United States Army
     Stanley N. Scutro United States Army
       
     Class of 2013
       
     Bryan T. Clarke United States Marine Corps
     Joshua Doles United States Marine Corps
     Matthew Knierim United States Army
     Daniel Lotito United States Army
     Tyler S. Motta United States Army
       
     Class of 2014
       
     Frank Buckley United States Coast Guard
     James Erb United States Army
     Lauryn Geduldick United States Army
     T. Connor Hoeler United States Air Force
     Phylicia Matusz United States Army
     Marcus A. Nasce United States Marine Corps
     Justin Snowden United States Marine Corps
       
    Class of 2015
       
     Michael Christensen    United States Coast Guard
     Michael Lally United States Army
     Tristan Potts United States Army
       
     Class of 2016
     Salvatore Ferrigno United States Marine Corps
     Justin Geduldick United States Army
     Zachary Jerden United States Navy
       
     Class of 2017
     Robert Avallone United States Navy
     Ricky Balas United States Air Force
     Daniel Burns United States Navy
     Ethan Carrodus United States Navy
     Bryan Di Candia United States Army
     Sydney McEneaney United States Coast Guard
     Gunnar H. Pearson United States Army
     Matthew Zielenski United States Air Force
       
     Class of 2018
     Jack Dawson United States Army